Divya Sripada Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

0
Divya Sripada Quick Info
Height 5 ft 5 in
Weight 56 kg
Year of Birth 1996
Hair Color Dark Brown
Eye Color Dark Brown

Divya Sripada is an Indian actress who has been cast in a number of projects which include Middle Class MelodiesGodarollu – The People of Godavari, Dear Comrade, Colour Photo, Sukumars Boyfriend, Maata Rani MounamidhiMoong Dal 2.O, and Jathi Ratnalu.

Born Name

Divya Sripada

Other Name

Divya Drishti

Divya Sripada at Jubilee Hills in Hyderabad, Telangana
Divya Sripada at Jubilee Hills in Hyderabad, Telangana (Divya Sripada / Instagram)

Age

She was born in 1996.

Born Place

India

Nationality

Indian

 

Occupation

Actress

Family

  • Sibling – She has a younger sister.

Build

Slim

Divya Sripada (Right) and Pujita Ponnada enjoying their time in Spain
Divya Sripada (Right) and Pujita Ponnada enjoying their time in Spain (Divya Sripada / Instagram)

Height

5 ft 5 in or 165 cm

Weight

56 kg or 123.5 lbs

Race / Ethnicity

Asian (Indian)

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Distinctive Features

  • Smile
  • Gorgeous hair
Divya Sripada as seen while taking a selfie in Hyderabad
Divya Sripada as seen while taking a selfie in Hyderabad (Divya Sripada / Instagram)

Divya Sripada Facts

  1. She uses she/her pronouns.
  2. She played the role of Anitha, Raghu’s girlfriend, in the 2019 Telugu-language romantic action drama film, Dear Comrade, whose lead cast comprised of Vijay Deverakonda, Rashmika Mandanna, and Shruti Ramachandran.
  3. In 2020, Divya Sripada was cast as Padmaja alias Paddu, Deepthi’s friend, in the Telugu-language period romantic drama film, Colour Photo, set in Machilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh in the late-1990s and is said to be the story of a “below-average guy”.
  4. She is a vegetarian.
  5. Divya appeared as a journalist in the Telugu-language comedy-drama film, Jathi Ratnalu, in 2021.
  6. She loves animals.

Featured Image by Divya Sripada / Instagram

Did we miss anyone?

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here